
Boca Juniors
4-4-2HT: 0–0

Racing Club
5-4-1🏟️ Estadio Alberto J. Armando
⚡ Match Events(15)
Juan Nardoni
Yellow Card
Facundo Mura
Yellow Card
Marco Di Cesare
Yellow Card
Nazareno Colombo
Yellow Card
Juan Barinaga
Yellow Card
E. Zeballos
↑ A. Velasco
Substitution 1
Adrian Martinez
🅰️ G. Rojas
Normal Goal
A. E. Almendra
↑ B. Zuculini
Substitution 1
S. Solari
↑ T. Conechny
Substitution 2
D. Vergara
↑ A. Fernandez
Substitution 3
Adrián Martínez
Yellow Card
Leandro Paredes
Yellow Card
Adrián Fernández
Yellow Card
M. Delgado
↑ R. Battaglia
Substitution 2
M. Di Cesare
↑ F. Pardo
Substitution 4
👕 Lineups
Boca Juniors4-4-2Subs
🧑💼 Miguel Ángel Russo
Racing Club5-4-1Subs
🧑💼 Gustavo Adolfo Costas Makeira
📊 Match Statistics
Boca Juniors
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Boca Juniors vs Racing Club?+
Boca Juniors face Racing Club on 8 December 2025.
What time does Boca Juniors vs Racing Club start in IST?+
The match kicks off at 03:30 IST (Indian Standard Time).
Where can I watch Boca Juniors vs Racing Club?+
Follow live scores, lineups, match events and statistics for Boca Juniors vs Racing Club on Verrikalam as the action unfolds.
Where is Boca Juniors vs Racing Club being played?+
This match is being played at Estadio Alberto J. Armando.