FT

Lija Athletic
0–6
HT: 0–3

Valletta FC
🏟️ MFA Centenary Stadium
⚡ Match Events(6)
3'⚽
J. Scicluna
Normal Goal
19'⚽
A. Ciolacu
Normal Goal
39'⚽
A. Zammit
Normal Goal
47'⚽
Z. Barbara
Normal Goal
71'⚽
Z. Barbara
Normal Goal
80'⚽
P. Lapira
Normal Goal
📋
Detailed data not available
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Lija Athletic vs Valletta FC?+
Lija Athletic face Valletta FC on 19 April 2025.
What time does Lija Athletic vs Valletta FC start in IST?+
The match kicks off at 17:30 IST (Indian Standard Time).
Where can I watch Lija Athletic vs Valletta FC?+
Follow live scores, lineups, match events and statistics for Lija Athletic vs Valletta FC on Verrikalam as the action unfolds.
Where is Lija Athletic vs Valletta FC being played?+
This match is being played at MFA Centenary Stadium.